Plane disinfection, seating through one and much more — we do everything for your safety. Learn more

Buy ticket from Moscow to Yoshkar-Ola

Direct flight
Авиабилеты Moscow — Yoshkar-Ola, купить билеты на самолет туда и обратно
To see Yoshkar-Ola, you can fly to Kazan and get to your destination by ground transportation.
Yoshkar-Ola

How to get from Moscow

1h 30m
/

Moscow, MOW - Kazan, KZN direct flight 1h 30m

from 4,428 rub

, 1 passenger

Buy a ticket
4.0
Quarantine has been lifted in the area
Isolation upon arrival is not required
You are not required to have a pass to move around the city
Face mask requirement is in effect in the area
Hotels and cafes are providing their services as per normal

Why us

S7 Priority Loyalty Program
More than 1000 routes
Additional services for a comfortable trip

Schedule of the nearest flights

Departure date
Return date
The schedule shows the local time of departure and arrival of the flight. Commercial schedule, subject to change.
16 Apr, Fri
Moscow,  MOW Kazan,  KZN
from 2,994 RUB
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa
su
07:45
16 Apr, Fri
Moscow, MOW
09:15
16 Apr, Fri
Kazan, KZN
1h 30m
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa
su
14:40
16 Apr, Fri
Moscow, MOW
16:10
16 Apr, Fri
Kazan, KZN
1h 30m
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa
su
17:40
16 Apr, Fri
Moscow, MOW
19:10
16 Apr, Fri
Kazan, KZN
1h 30m
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa
su
23:55
16 Apr, Fri
Moscow, MOW
01:25
17 Apr, Sat (+1 day)
Kazan, KZN
1h 30m
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa
su
23:55
16 Apr, Fri
Moscow, MOW
01:25
17 Apr, Sat (+1 day)
Kazan, KZN
1h 30m
Buy ticket
We a flight to Kazan from Moscow without transfer with the minimal cost of ticket 2,994 rubles (oneway).
Departures from Moscow to Kazan are carried out from <strong>Domodedovo, DME</strong>
Departures from Moscow to Kazan are carried out from Domodedovo, DME
Departures from Kazan to Moscow are carried out from <strong>Kazan, KZN</strong>
Departures from Kazan to Moscow are carried out from Kazan, KZN
The lowest price of one way tickets in april — 2,994 rubles, and the highest price of the tickets — 4,498 rubles.
  • Difference in time
    Difference in time
    no
  • Flight time
    Flight time
    1h 30m
  • Distance
    Distance
    717 km

Aircrafts on flights

Airbus A320 Neo

Airbus A320

850 km/h cruising speed
156 economy class seats
4 300 km maximum range
8 business class seats
Aircraft seat plan
Airbus A319

Airbus A319

845 km/h cruising speed
144 мест
4 200 km maximum range
Aircraft seat plan

Weather in the city of arrival

Kazan
10 °С
Thu
15 °С
9 °С
Fri
12 °С
5 °С
Sat
12 °С
3 °С
Sun
12 °С
3 °С
Mon
7 °С
0 °С
New status miles!

New status miles!

Enjoy greater benefits with S7 Priority status miles! S7-Tinkoff cardholders can get up to 2 status miles for every 60 rubles they spend.

Learn more
Rent a car in Kazan

Rent a car in Kazan

Use your personal car immediately after arrival! A wide selection of cars from economy class to premium.

Save up to 50% when renting a car with buying tickets for S7.ru and get S7 Priority Miles.

Choose a car
Transfer from the airport to the city

Transfer from the airport to the city

You will be met with a personalized sign at the airport in Kazan, help with luggage and delivered on a comfortable car to the destination at a fixed price.

Order transfer
Save 20% or more on stays from 5.01 to 31.03

Save 20% or more on stays from 5.01 to 31.03

And also get 1 mile for every 20 rubles when booking more than 2 million hotels!

Выбрать отель